Privacy Policy

privacy-polcy

Rapid Education & Visa Consultants is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Rapid Education & Visa Consultants is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

All aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Rapid Education & Visa Consultants customer support features you will be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Rapid Education & Visa Consultants takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

We do not use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Rapid Education & Visa Consultants reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You may be required to put your request in writing to access your personal information for security reasons.

Call now
for free consultation
Mail now
free consultation
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons